Latest Railway Tenders in Netherlands 2026

NetherlandsTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Railway tenders in Netherlands, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Railway and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to NetherlandsTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Railway. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Netherlands.

Variant Study of Railway Crossings for the Maastricht Railway Zone

NLT Ref No.:  148232990

Deadline:  26 Oct 2026

Zee-zevenaar Area - Water Transport, Railway Tunnels and Harbor Yards

NLT Ref No.:  148127027

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Zee-zevenaar Area - Water Transport, Railway Tunnels and Harbor Yards

NLT Ref No.:  147903873

Deadline:  01 Oct 2026

Mobility Cards

NLT Ref No.:  147439444

Deadline:  08 Oct 2026

Catenary Materials for Tram and Metro

NLT Ref No.:  147235662

Deadline:  28 Sep 2026

Rural - Modular and Circular Rail-Bound Buildings

NLT Ref No.:  143637398

Deadline:  28 Oct 2026

National - Detection and Assessment of Rail Defects

NLT Ref No.:  139456048

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Erkenningsregeling 2022-2026

NLT Ref No.:  62187452

Deadline:  31 Dec 2026

Category 5.1 Rail Complexes

NLT Ref No.:  59405441

Deadline:  31 Dec 2026